HomesSurreyGrandview Surrey
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE photo 2
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE photo 3
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE photo 4
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE photo 5
+35 more
For SaleTownhouseMLS® R3141208· 5 days on market

190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE, Surrey BC

Surrey, Grandview Surrey

$988,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Ft²
2018
Built
$581
Per ft²

About This Property

Welcome to Soho 2 in the heart of Grandview. This beautifully maintained end unit offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a double side by side garage, and an exceptional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Filled with natural light, this home features a bright, open concept main floor with a gourmet kitchen complete with a gas range, quality finishes, and plenty of space for entertaining. Year round comfort is ensured with a forced air furnace and central air conditioning.You’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite, making this home ideal for families, professionals, or those looking for extra space.The showstopper is the expansive rooftop patio, where you can take in ocean views.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3141208
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofConcrete
Year Built2018
Floor Area1,700 ft²
ParkingGarage Double,Rear Access,Concrete,Garage Door Opener
Strata Fee$350/mo
Strata NoEPS4605
Taxes$3,832 (2025)
Postal CodeV3Z 0W6
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveMicrowaveOvenCentral AirAir Conditioning
Building Amenities
ClubhouseExercise CentreRecreation FacilitiesSauna/Steam RoomMaintenance GroundsManagementShopping NearbyCentral AirAir ConditioningPlaygroundBalconyIn Unit

Townhouse for sale in Grandview Surrey, Surrey — listed at $988,000. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers 1,700 sq ft of living space ($581/sq ft) and was built in 2018. Located in Grandview Surrey, Surrey. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Double,Rear Access,Concrete,Garage Door Opener. Building amenities include Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Recreation Facilities, Sauna/Steam Room, Maintenance Grounds, Management. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Oven. Monthly strata fees are $350. Annual property taxes: $3,832 (2025). Listed by Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152) — MLS® #R3141208.

Floor Area

Main Floor721 ft²
Above Main1,442 ft²
Below Main258 ft²
Total1,700 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
BelowBedroomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainFamily RoomSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
Abv Main 2Primary BedroomSign in to view
Abv Main 2BedroomSign in to view
Abv Main 2Walk-In ClosetSign in to view
Abv Main 2Bar RoomSign in to view
Abv Main 2Bar RoomSign in to view
MainBar RoomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view

About the Building

The Boroughs
View building details, amenities & all units
View Building →

Location

📍190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE, Surrey, Grandview Surrey, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Elgin Park Secondary
Secondary~1.1 km
🏫
Chantrell Creek Elementary
Elementary~1.3 km
🏫
Crescent Park Elementary
Elementary~1.9 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE

What is the listing price of 190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE?
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE is listed at $988,000.
How many bedrooms does 190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE have?
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE?
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE has 1,700 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE was built in 2018.
How long has this property been listed for?
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE has been on the market for 5 days.
What are the strata fees at 190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE?
The monthly strata fee at 190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE is $350.
Is there an open house scheduled?
No open houses are currently scheduled for 190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE?
The MLS® listing number for 190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE is R3141208.
What neighbourhood is 190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE in?
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE is located in Grandview Surrey, Surrey, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $197,600
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$790,400
Estimated monthly payment$5,290
Principal & interest$4,621/mo
Strata fee$350/mo
Property tax (est.)$319/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Browse More in Grandview Surrey
$988,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,700 ft² · $350/mo
For Sale
Randy Dyck
Randy Dyck
Exp Realty
Usually responds quickly
I'd love to show you this home
📞 604-807-4366
🗓 Book a Showing
Schedule Your Private Tour
MLS® R3141208 · $988,000
Most buyers tour within 48 hours of inquiring
Step 1 of 4
When would you like to visit?
Pick a window — I'll confirm the exact time.
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of Exp Realty.
$988,000
190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE
📞